Juvenile Track & Field League Two

DUBLIN COUNTY ATHLETIC BOARD

JUVENILE LEAGUE 2

Saturday 30th April 2016 @ 10.30am

Morton Stadium Santry

10.30am On Time                                                               Long Jump (2 pits)

U/14 Girls 200m                                                                  10.30am - U/12 Girls & Boys

U/14 Boys 200m                                                                 12 noon - U13 Girls & Boys

U/15 Girls 200m

U/15 Boys 200m

U/16 Girls 200m

U/16 Boys 200m

 

11.15am On Time                                                               High Jump

U/10 Girls 200m                                                                  10.30am U/13 Girls

U/10 Boys 200m                                                                 11.30am U/13 Boys

U/11 Girls 200m                                                                  12.30pm U/12 Girls

U/11 Boys 200m                                                                  1.30pm U/12 Boys

U/12 Girls 200m

U/12 Boys 200m                                                                    Shot Putt

U/13 Girls 200m                                                                    10.45am U/15/16 Girls

U/13 Boys 200m                                                                    11.30am U/15/16 Boys

 

12 noon On Time                                                                    Javelin

U/14 Girls 1000m                                                                  12 noon U/14 Girls

U/14 Boys 1000m                                                                  12.30pm U/14 Boys

U/15 Girls 1000m                                                                   1.00pm U/13 Girls

U/15 Boys 1000m                                                                   1.30pm U/13 Boys

U/16 Girls 1000m

U/16 Boys 1000m                                                                     Turbo Javelin

                                                                                                 10.30 am U/10 Girls

                                                                                                 11.15 am U/10 Boys

                                                                                                 12 noon U/11 Girls

                                                                                                 12.45pm U/11 Boys

 

 All track events decided on times.

 3 throws/jumps per athlete

 Clubs must nominate 2 officials in advance

Programme & event order subject to change, to facilitate smooth running of competition.

Officials will facilitate competitors if T&F events coincide, however athletes should make

sure their names are on the field event list.

Club vests must be worn and athletes MUST BE REGISTERED.

Athletes can compete in all events in their age group