Round 1 - National Senior League

Well done to all those who travelled to Mary Peters Track Belfast yesterday for National League.

Results as follows:

Women:

 100m H                      1          Kate Doherty 13.72

 400m H                     2          Charlotte Bourke 70.31

 4 x 100m                   1          DSD  49.15

 1500m                       1          Meghan Ryan 4.40.47

 400m                          6          Katie Magee 64.91

 S/Chase                                  ---------

 200m                          2          Erica Doyle 26.12;  (Guest Race Orla Walsh 27.35)

 800m                          4          Faye Dervan 2.21.25

 3,000m                                 --------

 100m                          6          Emer Finlay 13.31

 4 x 400                       4          DSD 4.15.30

 Hammer                     3          Rose Alice Murphy 21.21

 P.Vault                               --------

 Long Jump                 3          Roisín Healy 5.01

 Shot Putt                    4          Emmy Coffey 7.77

 High Jump                  4          Ailbhe Kenny 1.40

 Discus                         3          Rose Alice Murphy 25.94

 Triple Jump               4          Rachel Dunne 9.63

 Javelin                         2          Emmy Coffey 28.44

 Men:

 110m H                      4          David Dagg 16.64

 400m H                      2          David Dagg 58.79

 4 x 100m                   4          D.S.D.  43.14

 1500m                       1          Paul O’Donnell 4.00.99; Guest Rob Corbally 4.02.09

 400m                          4          Aengus Meldon 50.85

 3000m S/Chase                      --------

 200m                          2          James Holden 22.45

 800m                          5          Patrick  MacGabhann 2.02.50

 5000m                       1          Mark Molloy 15.27.72

 100m                          3          Ciarán Carthy 11.00; Guest Jamie Martin Grace 12.06

 4 x 400m                   5          D.S.D 3.37.50

 Hammer                                 ---------

 Pole Vault                   3          Kevin Byrne 3.00

 Long Jump                 2          David Dagg 6.48

 Shot Putt                    5          Kevin Byrne 7.80

 High Jump                  4          Liam Jenkins 1.75

 Discus                         4          Brian McDermott 25.77

 Triple Jump               6          Liam Jenkins 11.57

 Javelin                         2          Brian McDermott  42.05

 56lb                            6          Jamie Martin Grace 4.20                 

IMG_4216.jpg
IMG_3880.jpg
IMG_4126.jpg
IMG_9145.jpg
IMG_4570.jpg
IMG_4147.jpg
IMG_4264.jpg
IMG_4625.jpg
IMG_4494.jpg
IMG_4419.jpg
IMG_9213.jpg
IMG_4361.jpg
IMG_9258.jpg
IMG_4310.jpg
IMG_4067.jpg
IMG_4014.jpg
IMG_4533.jpg
IMG_4597.jpg
IMG_9298.jpg
IMG_4506.jpg
IMG_9244.jpg
IMG_4642.jpg
IMG_4722.jpg
IMG_4664.jpg
IMG_3914.jpg
IMG_4227.jpg
IMG_4179.jpg

THANKS TO STEVEN DAGG FOR PHOTOS