top of page

Juveniles enjoy T & F Championships in the sun!

Dublin Juvenile Track & Field Championships continued this weekend in warm sunshine, at DSDAC Sports Campus, Tibradden.

(Robert Hayes, who was out of action because of injury, provided us with some good photos of the boys, so more photos of the girls will be included when received!)

DSD Results:

U.16 Girls

80mH

4th Lauryn Healy 14.18

H.Jump

2nd Lauryn Healy 1.45

200m

7th Alice Sinclair 28.04

1500m

5th Isabella Prina Mello 5.18.26

7th Sadhbh Hassett 5.30.34


U.16 Boys

100m

7th Michael Costello 12.75


U17 Girls

Olga Buckina

1st Discus 20.82; 2nd Javelin 20.08; 3rd Hammer 19.12


100m

5th Abbie Collins 13.36

6th Tahlia Martin 13.88

200m

5th Abbie Collins 28.42

7th Tahlia Martin 29.90

400m

7th Tahlia Martin 68.65

S/Chase 1500m

2nd Olivia Tobin 7.55.85; 5th 5.10.45


U.17 Boys

100m

1st Laurence Gevero 11.43

100mH

2nd Andrew Hayes 15.64

3rd Oscar O’Haimirgin 16.00

200m

4th Andrew Hayes 23.94

5th Ocar O’Haimhirgin 24.44

400m

2nd Sean Healy 52.83

1500m

3rd Cillian Chambers 4.31.60

7th Jake Mathews 4.42.16

11th Tadhg Bartelink 4.54.02


U.18 Boys

100m

1st Jack Kiely 11.16

3rd Cal Traynor Russell 11.37

200m

2nd Cal Traynor Russell 23.20

3rd Jack Kiely 23.40

6th Conor Storey 24.90

400m

1st Antoine Roquette 52.66

2nd Eoghan MacMuiris 52.92

110mH

2nd Eoghan MacMuiris 15.99

3rd Conor Storey 17.92

1500m

6th Ciaran Connolly 4.32.06


U.19 Girls

100m

1st Aobh Forde 12.64

2nd Molly Mullally 12.97

3rd May Meghen 13.65

200m

1st Aobh Forde

2nd Molly Mullally

3rd May Meghen

3,000mW

1st Ciara Wilson Bowen 15.54.64

1500m

2nd Isabella Tomkin Beddy 5.06.68

Triple Jump

1st Molly Mullally 11.46 (PB)


U.19 Boys

110mH

1st Chris Admirand 20.45

100m

3rd David Roche 12.12

5th Chris Admirand 12.88

400m

2nd Chris Admirand 60.17


Any other results will be included when received.


Well done to all!































145 views

Comentarios


bottom of page